Firebird St. Louis

April

      
Sat 04.29

The Ready Room presents

All Them Witches

Idle Bloom

Rover

(SHOW IS AT THE FIREBIRD)

8:00 pm

Sun 04.30

Blackout Promotions Presents

Jet Black Alley Cat

The Band Camino

7:00 pm

      

May

 
Mon 05.01
Tue 05.02
Wed 05.03

Backstage Productions Presents:

Wide Awake

I Set My Friends On Fire

Anima/Animus

Article III

Cohen

6:00 pm

Thu 05.04
Fri 05.05
Sat 05.06
Sun 05.07

Afton Presents

Afton Music Showcase

6:30 pm

Mon 05.08
Tue 05.09

The Beard Presents

Blacklite District

Thames

8:00 pm

Wed 05.10

Mike Judy Presents

Sorority Noise

Mat Kerekes

The Obsessives

7:30 pm

Thu 05.11
Fri 05.12

School of Rock Presents

School of Rock end of season concert

6:00 pm

Sat 05.13

The Ready Room presents

Leif Vollebekk

(SHOW IS AT THE FIREBIRD)

8:00 pm

Sun 05.14

The Beard Presents

Flaw

It Lies Within

Righteous Vendetta

Light the Fire

5:30 pm

Mon 05.15
Tue 05.16

The Ready Room presents

Com Truise / Clark

Roland Tings

(SHOW IS AT THE FIREBIRD)

8:00 pm

Wed 05.17
Thu 05.18

The Beard Presents

Words Like Daggers!

Leav/e/arth

Sleeper Hold

6:30 pm

Fri 05.19
Sat 05.20

Afton Music Showcase

7:00 pm

Sun 05.21

The Beard Presents

Mushroomhead

The Browning

Sunflower Dead

6:30 pm

Mon 05.22

Mike Judy Presents

Brother Ali - Own Light Tour

SA-ROC

8:00 pm

Tue 05.23

John Boi & The Beard Present

Dirtball

6:30 pm

Wed 05.24

We Are United Presents

Noise Brigade

7:00 pm

Thu 05.25

Iron Bird Booking Presents:

Spill

Alcoa

Jake Clarke

The Old Souls Revival

Austin McCutchen

7:30 pm

Fri 05.26
Sat 05.27

Mike Judy Presents

The Wind and The Wave

Justin Young

The Native Sibling

8:00 pm

Sun 05.28

The Beard Presents

Paralandra

One Less Cheerleader

6:30 pm

Mon 05.29
Tue 05.30
Wed 05.31
   

June

    
Thu 06.01

Mike Judy Presents

Hayley Kiyoko - The One Bad Night Tour

8:00 pm

Fri 06.02

The Ready Room presents

Surfer Blood

(SHOW IS AT THE FIREBIRD)

8:00 pm

Sat 06.03

The Beard Presents

(hed)PE

Motograter

6:30 pm

Sun 06.04

The Beard Presents

Jason Boyd

Jake Dowell

Scotty Bergt

Jake Veninga

7:00 pm

Mon 06.05
Tue 06.06
Wed 06.07

Mike Judy Presents

Austin Mahone

8:00 pm

Thu 06.08
Fri 06.09
Sat 06.10

Traveler Presents

Traveler

Mariner

Union Grove

Church Key

Secondary

6:00 pm

Sun 06.11
Mon 06.12
Tue 06.13

Lord Fanch Presents

Worshipper

Axeticy

8:00 pm

Wed 06.14
Thu 06.15
Fri 06.16

Numbered Cd Release Show

Numbered

The Floodplain Grifters

8:00 pm

Sat 06.17
Sun 06.18
Mon 06.19
Tue 06.20
Wed 06.21
Thu 06.22

Afton Presents

Afton Music Showcase

6:30 pm

Fri 06.23

We Are United Presents

Civil Youth

My Legacy My Ghost

Calloway Circus

Man The Helm

6:30 pm

Sat 06.24

Mike Juidy Presents & 105.7 The Point Welcome

Barns Courtney

Tom Grennan

8:00 pm

Sun 06.25

Mike Judy Presents & The Firebird Welcome

The Pains of Being Pure at Heart

8:00 pm

Mon 06.26
Tue 06.27
Wed 06.28
Thu 06.29
Fri 06.30

Mike Judy Presents

Free Throw

Homesafe

Heart Attack Man

Mariner

7:00 pm

 

July

      
Sat 07.01
Sun 07.02
Mon 07.03
Tue 07.04
Wed 07.05
Thu 07.06
Fri 07.07
Sat 07.08
Sun 07.09
Mon 07.10
Tue 07.11
Wed 07.12
Thu 07.13
Fri 07.14
Sat 07.15

Voodoo Queen Management Presents

Maximus

Burden Of The Sky

8:00 pm

Sun 07.16
Mon 07.17
Tue 07.18
Wed 07.19
Thu 07.20

The Beard Presents

Seasons After

Bridge To Grace

Gears

6:30 pm

Fri 07.21
Sat 07.22
Sun 07.23
Mon 07.24
Tue 07.25
Wed 07.26
Thu 07.27

The Beard Presents

September Morning

Cycle Of Ruin

QueenLotus

7:00 pm

Fri 07.28
Sat 07.29
Sun 07.30
Mon 07.31
     

August

  
Tue 08.01
Wed 08.02
Thu 08.03
Fri 08.04
Sat 08.05
Sun 08.06

Mike Judy Presents

Moose Blood

7:00 pm

Mon 08.07
Tue 08.08
Wed 08.09
Thu 08.10
Fri 08.11

Mike Judy Presents

Letters From The Fire

6:30 pm